$385,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,053 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Attic
  • Tennis Courts
  • 1-minute walk to Doric Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

lovely Cranston home, located in the Auburn section of the city, with new roof, back mud room, front porch, freshly painted inside,
this is a must see, with 2 car garage and private yard, with central air , excellent opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ned Murtha

Coastal Properties Group License #REC.0015799 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Johnson

eXp Realty License #RES.0049531

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,053 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Oil Water Heater

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property near a hospital

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 350
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144LAURENSSTCRAN

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,842

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Inclusions: estate sale no disclosures
  • Subdivision Name: auburn
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1053.0
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Bathtub, Permanent Attic Stairs, Storage, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1053.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Clapboard
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Hot Water, Oil, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Sewer Assessment(s)
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 144LAURENSSTCRAN

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3842.0
  • Tax Lot: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$36,000
10.32%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-66.39%
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$378,026
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$32,792

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $385,000 --
Executors Deed $385,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $378,026 New Conventional
Closed $378,026 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $385,000 +10.3% $366 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $349,000 -- $331 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,842 $276,800 $97,200 $179,600
2024 $3,767 $276,800 $97,200 $179,600
2023 $3,542 $187,400 $67,000 $120,400
2022 $3,469 $187,400 $67,000 $120,400
2021 $3,373 $187,400 $67,000 $120,400
2020 $3,282 $158,000 $63,700 $94,300
2019 $3,282 $158,000 $63,700 $94,300
2018 $3,610 $177,900 $63,700 $114,200
2017 $2,879 $125,500 $46,900 $78,600
2016 $2,817 $125,500 $46,900 $78,600
2015 $2,817 $125,500 $46,900 $78,600
2014 $2,229 $121,100 $46,900 $74,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1405023

State-Wide MLS

APN: CRAN-000005-000001-000350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.