NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,224 - $127,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
922 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 144 Main St, Powhatan Point, OH 43942 and is currently estimated at $95,556, approximately $103 per square foot. 144 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School and Beallsville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2003
Sold by
Ritchea Mary
Bought by
Ritchea Mary
Current Estimated Value
$95,556

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
White Ben and White Melissa
Bought by
White Ben and White Melissa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Bryan Geraldean M Truste
Bought by
Bryan Geraldean M Truste

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Bryan Geraldean M
Bought by
Bryan Geraldean M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Bryan James H and Bryan Geraldean
Bought by
Bryan James H and Bryan Geraldean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1986

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ritchea Mary $21,000 --
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc $21,300 --
White Ben $46,000 --
Bryan Geraldean M Truste -- --
Bryan Geraldean M -- --
Bryan James H $25,000 --
Bryan Evelyn -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $802 $23,270 $3,760 $19,510
2024 $843 $23,270 $3,760 $19,510
2023 $657 $17,020 $3,120 $13,900
2022 $656 $17,020 $3,118 $13,902
2021 $654 $17,020 $3,118 $13,902
2020 $602 $14,800 $2,710 $12,090
2019 $604 $14,800 $2,710 $12,090
2018 $614 $14,800 $2,710 $12,090
2017 $482 $11,120 $2,350 $8,770
2016 $460 $11,120 $2,350 $8,770
2015 $495 $11,120 $2,350 $8,770
2014 $492 $11,580 $2,140 $9,440
2013 $514 $11,580 $2,140 $9,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.