144 Manor Dr Bay Point, CA 94565
Bay Point West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Manor Dr, Bay Point, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $425,855, approximately $463 per square foot. 144 Manor Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Cortez and Maria
Bought by
Las Casas Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Salzillo Mckeen Gina M
Bought by
Cortez Roberto and Cortez Maria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Casas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Roberto | $130,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $279,352 | $110,323 | $169,029 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $156,228 | $108,160 | $48,068 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $153,166 | $106,040 | $47,126 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $150,163 | $103,961 | $46,202 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $147,220 | $101,923 | $45,297 |
| 2019 | $2,345 | $142,854 | $98,900 | $43,954 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $140,054 | $96,961 | $43,093 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $137,309 | $95,060 | $42,249 |
| 2016 | $2,117 | $134,618 | $93,197 | $41,421 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $132,597 | $91,798 | $40,799 |
| 2014 | $2,046 | $130,000 | $90,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map