144 Meadowview Ln Powell, TN 37849
South Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,116
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Meadowview Ln, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $232,425, approximately $208 per square foot. 144 Meadowview Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc
Bought by
Armm Assets 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Johnson William French
Bought by
Armm Asset Company 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1992
Bought by
Johnson William F and Johnson Wife Virginia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Johnson William F and Johnson Wife Virginia S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armm Assets 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armm Assets 2 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armm Asset Company 2 Llc | $188,500 | Summit Title & Escrow | |
| Johnson William F | $59,000 | -- | |
| Johnson William F | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $937 | $50,000 | $11,250 | $38,750 |
| 2024 | $937 | $35,625 | $4,750 | $30,875 |
| 2023 | $937 | $35,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $937 | $35,625 | $4,750 | $30,875 |
| 2021 | $937 | $35,625 | $4,750 | $30,875 |
| 2020 | $638 | $35,625 | $4,750 | $30,875 |
| 2019 | $660 | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $638 | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $638 | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $638 | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,850 | $4,750 | $18,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map