144 N Case Dr Pierre, SD 57501
About This Home
This home is located at 144 N Case Dr, Pierre, SD 57501. 144 N Case Dr is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $72,721 | $21,785 | $50,936 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $70,296 | $21,785 | $48,511 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $68,175 | $20,847 | $47,328 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $59,294 | $19,854 | $39,440 |
| 2021 | $984 | $52,941 | $17,727 | $35,214 |
| 2020 | $1,009 | $51,400 | $17,211 | $34,189 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $51,400 | $17,211 | $34,189 |
| 2018 | $984 | $35,134 | $16,710 | $18,424 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,461 | $15,914 | $17,547 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $33,461 | $15,914 | $17,547 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,486 | $15,450 | $17,036 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,540 | $15,000 | $16,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,540 | $15,000 | $16,540 |
| 2011 | -- | $31,442 | $14,902 | $16,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map