144 Nann St Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $132,327 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Nann St, Enterprise, AL 36330 and is currently estimated at $143,832, approximately $112 per square foot. 144 Nann St is a home with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Dauphin Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Coffe County Ala
Bought by
Miller Chandler Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,644
Interest Rate
4.79%
Estimated Equity
$107,188
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Chandler Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Chandler Denise | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $435 | $10,400 | $701 | $9,699 |
| 2024 | $448 | $10,700 | $701 | $9,999 |
| 2023 | $408 | $9,747 | $700 | $9,047 |
| 2022 | $408 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $352 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $352 | $8,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $356 | $8,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $375 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $37 | $8,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map