144 Orchard Dr Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $88,375 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Orchard Dr, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $228,344. 144 Orchard Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Mukherjee Debobrata
Bought by
Prudential Residential Svcs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Residential Svcs | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,695 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2025 | $2,695 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $17,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,360 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $697 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2015 | $363 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
| 2014 | $363 | $17,890 | $810 | $17,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map