154 Orchard Dr Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $94,808 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 154 Orchard Dr, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $226,952, approximately $166 per square foot. 154 Orchard Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Slippery Rock Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Moore Patricia A Shiever
Bought by
Mondak Lawrence J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,498
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,454
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondak Lawrence J | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondak Lawrence J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,154 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2025 | $3,154 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2023 | $2,960 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $20,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $2,763 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2016 | $820 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $425 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $425 | $20,940 | $2,880 | $18,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map