144 Pierce Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Pierce Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $210,286. 144 Pierce Dr is a home with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Lakeview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Shirley Jemima R Estate
Bought by
Shirley T Griffin T and Shirley Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Shirley Jemima R
Bought by
Shirley Jemima R and Shirley Thomas Griffin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley T Griffin T | -- | -- | |
| Shirley Jemima R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $57,699 | $44,150 | $13,549 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $55,869 | $42,320 | $13,549 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $55,869 | $42,320 | $13,549 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $55,869 | $42,320 | $13,549 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $55,869 | $42,320 | $13,549 |
| 2020 | $906 | $39,157 | $39,156 | $1 |
| 2019 | $916 | $39,157 | $39,156 | $1 |
| 2018 | $967 | $39,157 | $39,156 | $1 |
| 2017 | $967 | $39,157 | $39,156 | $1 |
| 2016 | $925 | $35,597 | $35,596 | $1 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,597 | $35,596 | $1 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,801 | $59,800 | $1 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map