144 Pine State Rd Troutman, NC 28166
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Pine State Rd, Troutman, NC 28166. 144 Pine State Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Troutman Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $94,420 | $44,000 | $50,420 |
| 2024 | $627 | $94,420 | $44,000 | $50,420 |
| 2023 | $627 | $94,420 | $44,000 | $50,420 |
| 2022 | $336 | $44,680 | $16,500 | $28,180 |
| 2021 | $336 | $44,680 | $16,500 | $28,180 |
| 2020 | $336 | $44,680 | $16,500 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $325 | $44,680 | $16,500 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $318 | $44,520 | $15,400 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $318 | $44,520 | $15,400 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $318 | $44,520 | $15,400 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $318 | $44,520 | $15,400 | $29,120 |
| 2014 | $535 | $87,790 | $14,300 | $73,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map