Estimated Value: $270,130 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Plaisted Rd, Jay, ME 04239 and is currently estimated at $278,377, approximately $366 per square foot. 144 Plaisted Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spruce Mountain Primary School, Spruce Mountain Middle School, and Spruce Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $261,720 | $68,390 | $193,330 |
| 2024 | $2,563 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2020 | $799 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2019 | $716 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2015 | $2,010 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $116,510 | $25,670 | $90,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map