144 Powers St Unit A Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,718,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Powers St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $1,465,124, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 144 Powers St Unit A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Brewley Leslyn
Bought by
Yates Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,800
Outstanding Balance
$231,204
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,233,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Sanpietro Anthony J
Bought by
Vanton Pat and Ton Lien T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Sanpietro Mary
Bought by
Sanpietro Anthony J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Darlene | $424,000 | -- | |
| Yates Darlene | $424,000 | -- | |
| Vanton Pat | $115,000 | -- | |