160 Powers St Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,935,000 - $2,950,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 160 Powers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $2,387,589, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 160 Powers St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Muldowney Kathleen and Smith Walter
Bought by
Smith Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Depiano Nicholas and De Piano Dorothy
Bought by
Muldowney Kathleen and Smith Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,850
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Depiano Dorothy and Depiano Nicholas
Bought by
Depiano Nicholas and Parvis Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Walter | -- | -- | |
| Smith Walter | -- | -- | |
| Smith Walter | -- | -- | |
| Muldowney Kathleen | $785,000 | -- | |
| Muldowney Kathleen | $785,000 | -- | |
| Depiano Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Depiano Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muldowney Kathleen | $533,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,613 | $136,740 | $15,540 | $121,200 |
| 2025 | $5,517 | $157,020 | $15,540 | $141,480 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $126,480 | $15,540 | $110,940 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $147,360 | $15,540 | $131,820 |
| 2022 | $4,928 | $125,400 | $15,540 | $109,860 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $137,520 | $15,540 | $121,980 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $121,920 | $15,540 | $106,380 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $113,820 | $15,540 | $98,280 |
| 2018 | $4,402 | $21,596 | $3,386 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $20,571 | $3,175 | $17,396 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $19,407 | $3,685 | $15,722 |
| 2015 | $2,341 | $19,407 | $5,534 | $13,873 |
| 2014 | $2,341 | $19,076 | $5,617 | $13,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map