144 Rosehip Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Rosehip Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $334,435, approximately $199 per square foot. 144 Rosehip Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Meadows Morgan L
Bought by
Mccullum Kamala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,380
Outstanding Balance
$128,322
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Meadows Morgan L
Bought by
Mccullum Kamala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,380
Outstanding Balance
$128,322
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Opal Community Land Trust
Bought by
Meadows Morgan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullum Kamala | -- | None Available | |
| Mccullum Kamala | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Morgan L | -- | San Juan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccullum Kamala | $150,380 | |
| Closed | Mccullum Kamala | $150,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Morgan L | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $230,220 | $65,000 | $165,220 |
| 2024 | $1,286 | $225,460 | $65,000 | $160,460 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $221,110 | $65,000 | $156,110 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $217,040 | $65,000 | $152,040 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $213,050 | $65,000 | $148,050 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $209,130 | $65,000 | $144,130 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $240,020 | $65,000 | $175,020 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $315,540 | $187,160 | $128,380 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $207,900 | $58,780 | $149,120 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $198,140 | $58,780 | $139,360 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $202,340 | $58,780 | $143,560 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $197,150 | $58,780 | $138,370 |
| 2012 | $1,734 | $229,590 | $61,870 | $167,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map