144 Running Deer Ln Rickman, TN 38580
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Running Deer Ln, Rickman, TN 38580 and is currently estimated at $281,278, approximately $140 per square foot. 144 Running Deer Ln is a home located in Overton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Wright Aaron
Bought by
Moles Richard and Moles Billie Veneshia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
Sold by
Moles Richard
Bought by
Wright Aaron and Wright Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1979
Bought by
Moles Richard A and Moles Veneshia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moles Richard | -- | -- | |
| Wright Aaron | -- | -- | |
| Moles Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $42,750 | $4,600 | $38,150 |
| 2024 | $526 | $23,375 | $3,475 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $461 | $23,375 | $3,475 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $461 | $23,375 | $3,475 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $461 | $23,375 | $3,475 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $461 | $23,375 | $3,475 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $485 | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $485 | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $485 | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $485 | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2015 | $429 | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,575 | $2,175 | $19,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map