144 S Barbier St Dunkirk, IN 47336
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 S Barbier St, Dunkirk, IN 47336 and is currently estimated at $167,477, approximately $119 per square foot. 144 S Barbier St is a home located in Jay County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Childers
Bought by
Wayne Castello Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Castello Daniel | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wayne Castello Daniel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $122,900 | $9,500 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $398 | $112,900 | $9,500 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $398 | $105,400 | $9,500 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $400 | $103,700 | $9,500 | $94,200 |
| 2021 | $320 | $82,300 | $8,700 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $297 | $79,600 | $8,700 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $230 | $75,700 | $8,700 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $220 | $75,700 | $8,700 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $160 | $73,000 | $8,400 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $157 | $73,000 | $8,400 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | $165 | $75,100 | $8,400 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | $165 | $72,800 | $8,400 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map