144 S Gladstone Ave Aurora, IL 60506
University Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 S Gladstone Ave, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $330,560, approximately $166 per square foot. 144 S Gladstone Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Melles John J and Melles Jolene F
Bought by
Mclles John J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclles John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,589 | $99,214 | $13,869 | $85,345 |
| 2023 | $6,223 | $88,647 | $12,392 | $76,255 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $80,883 | $11,307 | $69,576 |
| 2021 | $5,875 | $75,303 | $10,527 | $64,776 |
| 2020 | $5,518 | $69,945 | $9,778 | $60,167 |
| 2019 | $5,592 | $68,190 | $9,060 | $59,130 |
| 2018 | $5,095 | $62,032 | $8,380 | $53,652 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $60,484 | $7,721 | $52,763 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $60,436 | $6,618 | $53,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,530 | $5,691 | $47,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,240 | $5,230 | $46,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,002 | $5,261 | $47,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map