144 Sailview Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $648,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $666,093, approximately $226 per square foot. 144 Sailview Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Fred Baldwin Construction Co
Bought by
Johnson Joel E and Johnson Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,062
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,031
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joel E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joel E | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $567,900 | $60,000 | $507,900 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $567,900 | $60,000 | $507,900 |
| 2023 | $2,328 | $283,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $188,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $377,300 | $50,000 | $327,300 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $377,300 | $50,000 | $327,300 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $377,300 | $50,000 | $327,300 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $354,500 | $50,000 | $304,500 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $354,500 | $50,000 | $304,500 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $354,500 | $50,000 | $304,500 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $354,500 | $50,000 | $304,500 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $353,900 | $45,000 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map