146 Sailview Dr Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Sailview Dr, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $647,019, approximately $297 per square foot. 146 Sailview Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Craig Michael R and Craig Kristin P
Bought by
Swain Robert V and Swain Sandra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Outstanding Balance
$189,841
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,178
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swain Robert V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swain Robert V | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,173 | $530,100 | $60,000 | $470,100 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $530,100 | $60,000 | $470,100 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $265,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $375,600 | $50,000 | $325,600 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $375,600 | $50,000 | $325,600 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $375,600 | $50,000 | $325,600 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $398,500 | $50,000 | $348,500 |
| 2017 | $2,072 | $398,500 | $50,000 | $348,500 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $398,500 | $50,000 | $348,500 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $398,500 | $50,000 | $348,500 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $388,300 | $50,000 | $338,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map