144 Split Cedar Dr Islandia, NY 11749
Estimated Value: $523,217 - $621,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Split Cedar Dr, Islandia, NY 11749 and is currently estimated at $572,804. 144 Split Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Anthony Alfano Elementary School and Central Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
Sold by
Genovesi Arnold J
Bought by
Genovesi Arnold J and Coco Cristine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Genovesi Arnold J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $7,170 | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $9,135 | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $7,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $6,801 | $29,800 | $8,000 | $21,800 |
| 2016 | $7,131 | $31,200 | $8,000 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,200 | $8,000 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,200 | $8,000 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map