144 Spring St Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $256,514 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Spring St, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $267,379, approximately $197 per square foot. 144 Spring St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Enfield Street Elementary School, Edgar H. Parkman School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
Sold by
Kupiec Stanley and Kupiec Sophie
Bought by
Hartwell Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartwell Lynn | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartwell Lynn | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Hartwell Lynn | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Hartwell Lynn | $16,624 | |
| Closed | Hartwell Lynn | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $111,200 | $34,900 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $111,200 | $34,900 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $111,200 | $34,900 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $111,200 | $34,900 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $93,290 | $28,850 | $64,440 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $93,290 | $28,850 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $93,290 | $28,850 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $93,290 | $28,850 | $64,440 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $93,290 | $28,850 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $3,596 | $91,740 | $28,850 | $62,890 |
| 2015 | $3,507 | $91,740 | $28,850 | $62,890 |
| 2014 | $3,338 | $91,740 | $28,850 | $62,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map