144 Springvale Ave Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,713 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Springvale Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $629,678, approximately $516 per square foot. 144 Springvale Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Eagle Heights Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Fitzpatrick John and Fitzpatrick Paul D
Bought by
Du Anhthy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Outstanding Balance
$131,445
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$498,233
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Du Anhthy | $327,000 | -- | |
| Du Anhthy | $327,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Du Anhthy | $110,000 | |
| Open | Du Anhthy | $261,600 | |
| Closed | Du Anhthy | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,276 | $463,200 | $242,800 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $424,400 | $221,100 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $403,900 | $211,500 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $365,000 | $187,500 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $3,466 | $351,200 | $180,700 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $354,200 | $180,700 | $173,500 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $319,100 | $172,100 | $147,000 |
| 2018 | $3,767 | $273,400 | $150,000 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $247,500 | $134,600 | $112,900 |
| 2016 | $3,289 | $227,600 | $120,200 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $214,300 | $108,400 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map