144 Starling Rd Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,667 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Starling Rd, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $313,667, approximately $297 per square foot. 144 Starling Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Lynch Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Porth Kent E and Porth Donna E
Bought by
Acevedo Antonio R and Acevedo Adairis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,043
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Calabrese Charles R
Bought by
Hill Donna E and Porth Kent E K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Antonio R | $122,000 | -- | |
| Hill Donna E | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Donna E | $159,137 | |
| Closed | Hill Donna E | $121,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Donna E | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Donna E | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $252,300 | $51,800 | $200,500 |
| 2024 | $3,520 | $219,200 | $51,800 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $212,600 | $49,300 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $169,600 | $49,300 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $3,177 | $168,100 | $44,800 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $158,400 | $44,800 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $151,500 | $44,800 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $147,800 | $44,800 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $136,700 | $44,600 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $129,200 | $44,600 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $133,500 | $44,600 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map