144 Timbercrest Dr Ridgeland, MS 39157
Estimated Value: $225,062 - $269,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Timbercrest Dr, Ridgeland, MS 39157 and is currently estimated at $245,516, approximately $136 per square foot. 144 Timbercrest Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Ann Smith Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Olde Towne Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,124 | $13,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $13,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $13,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $13,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $12,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $12,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $12,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $12,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $12,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $12,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $12,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,029 | $12,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map