144 Tip Toe Rd Edenton, NC 27932
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $259,411
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Tip Toe Rd, Edenton, NC 27932 and is currently estimated at $203,603, approximately $127 per square foot. 144 Tip Toe Rd is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, D.F. Walker Elementary School, and Chowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Smith Marjorie J
Bought by
Bond Lucas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,145
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Bought by
Smith Marjorie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Lucas A | $500,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Smith Marjorie J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Lucas A | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Marjorie J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $161,190 | $14,490 | $146,700 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $161,190 | $14,490 | $146,700 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $156,360 | $9,660 | $146,700 |
| 2022 | $575 | $156,360 | $9,660 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $316 | $76,550 | $12,750 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $313 | $77,170 | $12,750 | $64,420 |
| 2019 | $313 | $77,170 | $12,750 | $64,420 |
| 2018 | $309 | $77,170 | $12,750 | $64,420 |
| 2016 | $614 | $77,170 | $12,750 | $64,420 |
| 2015 | $660 | $84,660 | $20,240 | $64,420 |
| 2014 | $635 | $84,660 | $20,240 | $64,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map