144 Truman Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Truman Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $606,897, approximately $614 per square foot. 144 Truman Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St Anthony Catholic School and The School for Adaptive and Integrative Learning (SAIL) at Ferncliff Manor.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Valle Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,170
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valle Yvette | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valle Yvette | $138,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,318 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $7,435 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $9,057 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2018 | $6,839 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,900 | $2,800 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map