144 Union Road 813 Strong, AR 71765
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $145,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Union Road 813, Strong, AR 71765 and is currently estimated at $77,050, approximately $82 per square foot. 144 Union Road 813 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Gardner-Strong Elementary School and Strong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Henderson Heazekah and Henderson P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Heazekah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $610 | $460 | $150 |
| 2024 | $29 | $610 | $460 | $150 |
| 2023 | $29 | $610 | $460 | $150 |
| 2022 | $261 | $5,570 | $570 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,570 | $570 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,570 | $570 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,570 | $570 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,570 | $570 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $255 | $5,540 | $600 | $4,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map