Landlord's Agent in 2019
Corey Green
Green & Company
(540) 907-0505
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,731 - $314,000
Updated Rambler on Corner Lot. Home features 3 bedrooms and one bath. Relax in the bright sun room or the breezy screened in porch.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(540) 663-2000 corey@greenandco.us Green & Company License #0225190834 Listed on: 12/03/2019
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2019 12/20/19 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | For Rent | $1,150 | +4.5% | -- |
| 10/29/2018 10/29/18 | Rented | $1,100 | -4.3% | -- |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | For Rent | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $131,900 | $18,500 | $113,400 |
| 2024 | $897 | $131,900 | $18,500 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $818 | $131,900 | $18,500 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $818 | $131,900 | $18,500 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $819 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $819 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $700 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $657 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $646 | $107,700 | $18,500 | $89,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $18,500 | $97,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,000 | $18,500 | $97,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Corey Green
Green & Company
(540) 907-0505
12 in this area
65 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Amanda Cook
Fredericksburg Area Real Estate, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Angela Chadwell
At Your Service Realty
(315) 269-1758
76 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWE115520
APN: 10B-2-F-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.