144 Walnut St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,397 - $760,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Walnut St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $716,099, approximately $389 per square foot. 144 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Haneffant Rt and Haneffant William P
Bought by
Nguyen Luat and Nguyen Tung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,714
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$613,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Luat | $193,020 | -- | |
| Nguyen Luat | $51,979 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Luat | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,113 | $624,500 | $258,700 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $6,497 | $566,900 | $229,900 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $529,000 | $210,800 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $495,900 | $201,200 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $456,000 | $180,100 | $275,900 |
| 2020 | $4,802 | $451,300 | $180,100 | $271,200 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $410,300 | $171,500 | $238,800 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $358,000 | $149,400 | $208,600 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $302,500 | $115,000 | $187,500 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $295,200 | $115,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $4,047 | $277,000 | $108,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map