144 Wapello St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $1,252,276
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Wapello St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $782,759, approximately $427 per square foot. 144 Wapello St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Gustin Lueray and Gustin Sabrina Mone
Bought by
Gustin Lueray and Gustin Sabrina Mone
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustin Lueray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $119,440 | $119,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $4,840 | $375,091 | $180,150 | $194,941 |
| 2023 | $4,796 | $367,737 | $176,618 | $191,119 |
| 2022 | $4,636 | $360,527 | $173,155 | $187,372 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $353,459 | $169,760 | $183,699 |
| 2019 | $4,205 | $342,977 | $164,726 | $178,251 |
| 2018 | $4,217 | $336,253 | $161,497 | $174,756 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $323,198 | $155,227 | $167,971 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $318,344 | $152,896 | $165,448 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $312,109 | $149,901 | $162,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map