144 Welch Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Hunter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Welch Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $587,670, approximately $398 per square foot. 144 Welch Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Riehl Everett M and Riehl Jean Machlik
Bought by
Etorma Severino D and Etorma Cristina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Outstanding Balance
$57,880
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$529,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etorma Severino D | $189,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etorma Severino D | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $290,480 | $76,843 | $213,637 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $284,786 | $75,337 | $209,449 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $279,203 | $73,860 | $205,343 |
| 2022 | $4,707 | $273,729 | $72,413 | $201,316 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $268,363 | $70,994 | $197,369 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $265,613 | $70,267 | $195,346 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $260,406 | $68,890 | $191,516 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $255,301 | $67,540 | $187,761 |
| 2017 | $3,573 | $250,296 | $66,216 | $184,080 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $245,389 | $64,918 | $180,471 |
| 2015 | $3,031 | $241,704 | $63,943 | $177,761 |
| 2014 | $2,986 | $236,970 | $62,691 | $174,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map