144 Westwood Cir Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $272,636 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Westwood Cir, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $312,909, approximately $169 per square foot. 144 Westwood Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $7,100 | $740 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $6,170 | $640 | $5,530 |
| 2023 | $730 | $6,170 | $640 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $764 | $6,170 | $640 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $764 | $6,170 | $640 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $676 | $6,168 | $640 | $5,528 |
| 2019 | $676 | $6,170 | $640 | $5,530 |
| 2018 | $676 | $5,460 | $640 | $4,820 |
| 2017 | $655 | $5,460 | $640 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,360 | $600 | $4,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map