152 Esuary Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,273
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 152 Esuary Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $262,852, approximately $206 per square foot. 152 Esuary Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Hayes Linda C and Estate Of Wayne Valley Hayes
Bought by
Hayes Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Linda L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $5,454 | $744 | $4,710 |
| 2024 | $384 | $4,734 | $644 | $4,090 |
| 2023 | $333 | $4,734 | $644 | $4,090 |
| 2022 | $335 | $4,734 | $644 | $4,090 |
| 2021 | $363 | $4,734 | $644 | $4,090 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,736 | $644 | $4,092 |
| 2019 | $363 | $4,734 | $644 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $363 | $4,224 | $644 | $3,580 |
| 2017 | $347 | $4,224 | $644 | $3,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,900 | $490 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map