144 Willow Oak Blvd Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144 Willow Oak Blvd, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $547,491, approximately $208 per square foot. 144 Willow Oak Blvd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Benchmark Builders Inc
Bought by
Baker Matthew J and Baker Christina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,508
Outstanding Balance
$185,764
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,727
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Matthew J | $211,191 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Matthew J | $267,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $509,400 | $86,100 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $3,300 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $3,456 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,186 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $2,839 | $103,800 | $11,400 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $102,400 | $11,400 | $91,000 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $102,400 | $11,400 | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map