1440 18 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 18 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $837,744, approximately $390 per square foot. 1440 18 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Williams Mark E and Scott Williams M
Bought by
Marion E Williams And Gaylia Williams Joint L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Williams Gaylia Jo and Williams Marion E
Bought by
Williams Mark E and Scott Williams M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Williams Gaylia Jo
Bought by
Williams Gaylia Jo and Williams Marion E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Williams Gaylia Jo
Bought by
Williams M Scott and Williams Suzan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Williams Marion E and Scott Williams M
Bought by
Williams Gaylia Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Sold by
Williams Marion E
Bought by
Williams Marion E and Scott Williams M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,264
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marion E Williams And Gaylia Williams Joint L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Mark E | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Gaylia Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Williams M Scott | -- | -- | |
| Williams Gaylia Jo | -- | -- | |
| Williams Marion E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Marion E | $96,264 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $21,120 | $2,440 | $18,680 |
| 2024 | $780 | $17,890 | $2,850 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $780 | $17,890 | $2,850 | $15,040 |
| 2022 | $793 | $18,150 | $2,480 | $15,670 |
| 2021 | $809 | $18,850 | $2,730 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $911 | $20,620 | $1,880 | $18,740 |
| 2019 | $862 | $20,620 | $1,880 | $18,740 |
| 2018 | $708 | $17,280 | $1,940 | $15,340 |
| 2017 | $697 | $17,280 | $1,940 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $697 | $19,690 | $1,390 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $708 | $19,690 | $1,390 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $698 | $19,590 | $1,550 | $18,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map