1426 18 Rd Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $1,012,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1426 18 Rd, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $588,460, approximately $628 per square foot. 1426 18 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Monument Ridge Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Fowler Mark W
Bought by
Dunbar E Dustin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Brundage Larry R
Bought by
Dunbar E Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunbar E Dustin | $128,900 | -- | |
| Dunbar E Dustin | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $13,670 | $3,420 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $614 | $8,800 | $3,710 | $5,090 |
| 2023 | $614 | $8,800 | $3,710 | $5,090 |
| 2022 | $926 | $13,080 | $2,890 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $946 | $13,670 | $3,180 | $10,490 |
| 2020 | $784 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2019 | $742 | $11,600 | $2,550 | $9,050 |
| 2018 | $899 | $12,800 | $3,370 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $589 | $12,800 | $3,370 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $589 | $9,910 | $2,730 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $598 | $9,910 | $2,730 | $7,180 |
| 2014 | $540 | $9,000 | $1,950 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map