N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nancy Newton
VAN NEWKIRK REAL ESTATE
Estimated Value: $157,402 - $172,000
Remodeled home to include new windows, roof & gutters, & siding. Inside is new kitchen, some new in bathroom, new carpet. Could be 4th bedroom in basement. Hardwood floors, 2nd family room in basement w/ egress window. Extra large driveway for parking. Large backyard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nancy Newton
VAN NEWKIRK REAL ESTATE Listed on: 12/20/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
MEGAN GRANT
NEBRASKA REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altamirano Zachary | $140,000 | Title Express | |
| Ayala Julia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altamirano Zachary | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Julia | $65,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.6% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2022 04/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2022 02/22/22 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -3.3% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,744 | $103,680 | $19,500 | $84,180 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $96,025 | $19,500 | $76,525 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $69,991 | $7,800 | $62,191 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $69,991 | $7,800 | $62,191 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $65,922 | $7,800 | $58,122 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $63,154 | $7,800 | $55,354 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $63,154 | $7,800 | $55,354 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $63,154 | $7,800 | $55,354 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $61,025 | $7,800 | $53,225 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $61,025 | $7,800 | $53,225 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $59,475 | $7,800 | $51,675 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $55,647 | $7,800 | $47,847 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,709 | $7,800 | $46,909 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2022
Nancy Newton
VAN NEWKIRK REAL ESTATE
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
MEGAN GRANT
NEBRASKA REALTY
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23728
APN: 010063951
Ask me questions while you tour the home.