Estimated Value: $295,000 - $342,847
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Chico Ct, Arvin, CA 93203 and is currently estimated at $321,962, approximately $225 per square foot. 1440 Chico Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including El Camino Real Elementary School, Haven Drive Middle School, and Arvin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin
Bought by
Hernandez Jesus Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,271
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Verdin Araceli
Bought by
Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Sycamore Villas Development Llc
Bought by
Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,450
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jesus Alvarez | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin | $212,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jesus Alvarez | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin | $175,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Isidoro Verdin | $175,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $135,447 | $36,938 | $98,509 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $132,792 | $36,214 | $96,578 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | $130,189 | $35,504 | $94,685 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $127,637 | $34,808 | $92,829 |
| 2021 | $2,498 | $125,135 | $34,126 | $91,009 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $123,853 | $33,777 | $90,076 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $123,853 | $33,777 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $119,045 | $32,466 | $86,579 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $116,712 | $31,830 | $84,882 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $114,424 | $31,206 | $83,218 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $112,706 | $30,738 | $81,968 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $110,499 | $30,136 | $80,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map