1440 E Nichols Dr Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,430 - $551,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 E Nichols Dr, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $530,858, approximately $318 per square foot. 1440 E Nichols Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Brokaw Corinne M and Estate Of Robert G Vollmer
Bought by
Wallace David V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,354
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Brokaw Corinne M
Bought by
Vollmer Robert G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Vollmer Carl J
Bought by
Vollmer Carl J and Brokaw Corinne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Southmark Mortgage Corp Of America
Bought by
Vollmer Carl J Vollmer Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Southmark Mortgage Corp Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco