1440 Huston Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,278,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$809/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Huston Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,066,364, approximately $809 per square foot. 1440 Huston Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Barzin Bayatmakou
Bought by
Barzin Bayatmakou Living Trust and Bayatmakou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bayatmakou Barzin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,920
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Coakley Michael and Coakley Heather
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,920
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Anderson James J
Bought by
Coakley Michael and Coakley Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Anderson James J
Bought by
Anderson James J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barzin Bayatmakou Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bayatmakou Barzin | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $418,500 | None Available | |
| Coakley Michael | $530,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson James J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bayatmakou Barzin | $327,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Coakley Michael | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $676,417 | $437,151 | $239,266 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $663,155 | $428,580 | $234,575 |
| 2023 | $7,447 | $575,153 | $420,177 | $154,976 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $500,641 | $411,939 | $88,702 |
| 2021 | $5,917 | $466,315 | $403,862 | $62,453 |
| 2019 | $6,582 | $452,485 | $391,884 | $60,601 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $443,613 | $384,200 | $59,413 |
| 2017 | $5,452 | $434,916 | $376,667 | $58,249 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $426,389 | $369,282 | $57,107 |
| 2015 | $5,266 | $419,986 | $363,736 | $56,250 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | $411,760 | $356,611 | $55,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map