Estimated Value: $200,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Mckaig Ave, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $203,517, approximately $169 per square foot. 1440 Mckaig Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Patrick Thomas M and Patrick Tina L
Bought by
Stanislaw Duane D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Hufford Norma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanislaw Duane D | $93,000 | First Ohio Title Agency | |
| Hufford Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $53,280 | $13,970 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $39,310 | $12,810 | $26,500 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $39,310 | $12,810 | $26,500 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $39,310 | $12,810 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $35,740 | $11,660 | $24,080 |
| 2020 | $1,185 | $35,740 | $11,660 | $24,080 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $35,740 | $11,660 | $24,080 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $31,500 | $12,110 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $31,500 | $12,110 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $31,500 | $12,110 | $19,390 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $30,320 | $11,660 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $30,320 | $11,660 | $18,660 |
| 2013 | $936 | $25,030 | $11,660 | $13,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map