1440 Oak Haven Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Oak Haven Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $631,325, approximately $348 per square foot. 1440 Oak Haven Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lone Tree Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Villasenor Carlos Lucio and Ochoa Berenice Zaragoza
Bought by
Villasenor Carlos Lucio and Ochoa Berenice Zaragoza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,378
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Master Electric Corporation
Bought by
Villasenor Lucio and Ochoa Berenice Zaragoza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Aguinada Rene
Bought by
Master Electric Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Rosemary
Bought by
Aguinada Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Solis Jason M and Solis Phi G
Bought by
Zaragoza Ochoa Berenice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Solis Jason M and Solis Phi G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,195
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villasenor Carlos Lucio | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Villasenor Lucio | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Master Electric Corporation | $156,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Aguinada Rene | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Aguinada Rene | $240,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Zaragoza Ochoa Berenice | $490,000 | First American Title | |
| Solis Jason M | $182,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villasenor Carlos Lucio | $330,000 | |
| Closed | Villasenor Lucio | $322,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Master Electric Corporation | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguinada Rene | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Ochoa Berenice | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solis Jason M | $174,195 | |
| Closed | Zaragoza Ochoa Berenice | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $487,441 | $162,480 | $324,961 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $477,885 | $159,295 | $318,590 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $468,516 | $156,172 | $312,344 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $459,330 | $153,110 | $306,220 |
| 2021 | $5,254 | $450,324 | $150,108 | $300,216 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $436,968 | $145,656 | $291,312 |
| 2018 | $4,949 | $428,400 | $142,800 | $285,600 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $327,434 | $116,186 | $211,248 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $321,014 | $113,908 | $207,106 |
| 2015 | $4,027 | $316,193 | $112,197 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $250,827 | $74,725 | $176,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map