Estimated Value: $63,459 - $174,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Old Stapleton Rd, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $134,820, approximately $115 per square foot. 1440 Old Stapleton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $301 | $9,336 | $1,626 | $7,710 |
| 2024 | $244 | $8,349 | $1,413 | $6,936 |
| 2023 | $302 | $9,624 | $3,138 | $6,486 |
| 2022 | $271 | $8,640 | $3,138 | $5,502 |
| 2021 | $258 | $7,901 | $2,615 | $5,286 |
| 2020 | $256 | $7,799 | $2,615 | $5,184 |
| 2019 | $255 | $7,631 | $2,615 | $5,016 |
| 2018 | $248 | $7,310 | $2,486 | $4,824 |
| 2017 | $242 | $7,118 | $2,354 | $4,764 |
| 2016 | $219 | $7,082 | $2,486 | $4,596 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,043 | $2,615 | $4,428 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,043 | $2,615 | $4,428 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,803 | $2,615 | $4,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map