Estimated Value: $62,973 - $317,000
Studio
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1470 Old Stapleton Rd, Wrens, GA 30833 and is currently estimated at $154,243, approximately $156 per square foot. 1470 Old Stapleton Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Jefferson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Stapleton Fred
Bought by
Stapleton Ruby Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Ruby Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $4,845 | $954 | $3,891 |
| 2024 | $116 | $4,424 | $830 | $3,594 |
| 2023 | $119 | $4,584 | $1,208 | $3,376 |
| 2022 | $103 | $4,208 | $1,208 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $103 | $4,168 | $1,006 | $3,162 |
| 2020 | $102 | $4,123 | $1,006 | $3,117 |
| 2019 | $191 | $9,196 | $1,006 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $399 | $8,810 | $956 | $7,854 |
| 2017 | $395 | $8,658 | $906 | $7,752 |
| 2016 | $203 | $8,402 | $956 | $7,446 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,284 | $1,006 | $7,278 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,284 | $1,006 | $7,278 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,852 | $1,006 | $6,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map