1440 Olden Ave Ewing, NJ 08638
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $228,754
Studio
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Olden Ave, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $208,439, approximately $144 per square foot. 1440 Olden Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Islamic School Of Trenton/Al-Bayaan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Falanga Kristine
Bought by
Reed Tyrone and Reed Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,188
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Tyrone | $78,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reed Tyrone | $77,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $78,600 | $14,400 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $2,879 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $54,500 | $10,000 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map