1440 Ridge Rd Lansing, NY 14882
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $733,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 Ridge Rd, Lansing, NY 14882 and is currently estimated at $484,938, approximately $219 per square foot. 1440 Ridge Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Raymond C. Buckley Elementary School, Lansing Middle School, and Lansing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Arrison Mark P
Bought by
Arrison Mark P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey A Miller Judith
Bought by
Arrison Mark P and Arrison Jenny L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrison Mark P | -- | Peter N Littman | |
| Arrison Mark P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,692 | $300,000 | $42,500 | $257,500 |
| 2024 | $7,692 | $300,000 | $42,500 | $257,500 |
| 2023 | $5,657 | $198,000 | $42,500 | $155,500 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $189,000 | $42,500 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $180,000 | $42,500 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $155,000 | $42,500 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $155,000 | $42,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,208 | $155,000 | $42,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $155,000 | $32,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,202 | $155,000 | $32,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 | $32,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map