E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Guest
WM Realty Tx LLC
(469) 397-5287
6 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $527,000
Welcome to 1440 Ryan Ct in the heart of Grapevine located in the sought out Dove Crossing. Lot is a cul-de-sac corner lot backs up to the Corps of Engineers land. Great to enjoy the outdoors with nearby trails, Grapevine Lake offering plenty of activities. This 2-story home has a large fenced in backyard, with additional driveway on the side of the house, 2nd floor balcony and a downstairs covered patio. This home offers, living room, family room with a fireplace, and a den upstairs. All bedrooms are upstairs these have carpet for comfort and the 2 baths are tiled floors and granite contertops. The eat-in kitchen is a crisp white cabinetry with granite countertops and opens to the family room. Don't wait come see this home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Luke | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Kajimoto Shinji | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Open House Texas Rlty & Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Devilla R | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Evans Devilla R | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Earle Vickie L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Luke | $405,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Devilla R | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans Devilla R | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earle Vickie L | $93,200 | |
| Closed | Kajimoto Shinji | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $437,000 | -- | $236 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,670 | $425,000 | $80,000 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $430,000 | $80,000 | $350,000 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $428,330 | $70,000 | $358,330 |
| 2022 | $6,875 | $347,000 | $45,000 | $302,000 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $5,851 | $266,000 | $45,000 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $6,864 | $314,500 | $45,000 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $273,640 | $45,000 | $228,640 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $269,596 | $45,000 | $224,596 |
| 2016 | $5,230 | $237,286 | $45,000 | $192,286 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $212,312 | $35,000 | $177,312 |
| 2014 | $3,965 | $186,900 | $25,000 | $161,900 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Erica Guest
WM Realty Tx LLC
(469) 397-5287
6 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Maxey
MetroCom Properties, Inc
(214) 908-6483
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20851183
APN: 05567955
Ask me questions while you tour the home.