1442 Ryan Ct Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1442 Ryan Ct, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $425,719, approximately $266 per square foot. 1442 Ryan Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Ridge William M and Ridge Robert Lloyd
Bought by
Kral Curtis and Kral Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,551
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Dimi Robin Mae and Ridge William Harold
Bought by
Ridge William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,800
Outstanding Balance
$191,551
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kral Curtis | -- | None Available | |
| Ridge William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kral Curtis | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $350,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $377,000 | $80,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $4,858 | $374,000 | $70,000 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $342,238 | $45,000 | $297,238 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $239,500 | $45,000 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $5,268 | $239,500 | $45,000 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $6,302 | $281,812 | $45,000 | $236,812 |
| 2018 | $834 | $251,240 | $45,000 | $206,240 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $240,153 | $45,000 | $195,153 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $210,974 | $45,000 | $165,974 |
| 2015 | $1,874 | $188,760 | $35,000 | $153,760 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $177,400 | $25,000 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map