NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1440 S Maple St Ottawa, KS 66067

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $224,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,114 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,392 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • Granite Countertops
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of January 2022

3 bedroom ranch on South side of Ottawa. 1 car attached garage. Nice sized yard. Hardwood floors under carpet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Betty Birzer

ReeceNichols Town & Country License #BR00048359 Listed on: 12/08/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,202

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x140

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,114 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Shower Over Tub, Carpet
  • Built-In Features: Shower Over Tub, Carpet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Shower Over Tub, Carpet
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Shower Over Tub, Carpet
  • Walk-In Closet: Shower Over Tub, Carpet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-02-0-40-08-018.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,202

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1114.00
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Betty Birzer
  • List Office Mls Id: RAN 81
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols Town & Country
  • List Office Phone: 785-242-3182
  • Living Area: 1114.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2202

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Construction Materials: Metal Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x140
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10500.00
  • Parcel Number: 131-02-0-40-08-018.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Gleason's

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2202.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Ottawa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
List Price
$150,000
Current Estimated Value
$212,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nicholson Joyce $153,000 --
Walker Jimmy D $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold -- -- --
12/11/2021 12/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $150,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,108 $22,679 $6,250 $16,429
2024 $3,108 $20,430 $5,328 $15,102
2023 $2,930 $18,573 $3,907 $14,666
2022 $2,788 $17,067 $3,439 $13,628
2021 $2,349 $13,765 $3,108 $10,657
2020 $2,202 $12,627 $3,108 $9,519
2019 $2,115 $11,903 $2,875 $9,028
2018 $2,026 $11,316 $2,875 $8,441
2017 $1,943 $10,789 $2,470 $8,319
2016 $1,890 $10,649 $2,470 $8,179
2015 $1,800 $10,430 $2,470 $7,960
2014 $1,800 $10,430 $2,470 $7,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2357903

Heartland MLS

APN: 131-02-0-40-08-018.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.