1440 San Carlos Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,880,000 - $3,755,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1440 San Carlos Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $2,513,885, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 1440 San Carlos Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Labrie Joseph L and Labrie Teresa R
Bought by
Labrie Joseph L and Labrie Teresa R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Lin Han Ching and Chou Hui Ying
Bought by
Labrie Joseph L and Labrie Teresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$2,409,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Fukushima Takanori and Fukushima Noriko
Bought by
Lin Han Ching and Chou Hui Ying
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labrie Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Labrie Joseph L | $980,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lin Han Ching | $925,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labrie Joseph L | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,105 | $1,536,350 | $940,625 | $595,725 |
| 2024 | $17,105 | $1,506,227 | $922,182 | $584,045 |
| 2023 | $16,747 | $1,476,694 | $904,100 | $572,594 |
| 2022 | $16,194 | $1,447,740 | $886,373 | $561,367 |
| 2021 | $15,902 | $1,419,354 | $868,994 | $550,360 |
| 2019 | $15,515 | $1,377,257 | $843,220 | $534,037 |
| 2018 | $15,082 | $1,350,253 | $826,687 | $523,566 |
| 2016 | $14,760 | $1,297,823 | $794,587 | $503,236 |
| 2015 | $14,502 | $1,278,329 | $782,652 | $495,677 |
| 2014 | $14,299 | $1,253,289 | $767,321 | $485,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map